1019 Pine Bloom Dr Lexington, KY 40504
Garden Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Pine Bloom Dr, Lexington, KY 40504 and is currently estimated at $271,947, approximately $158 per square foot. 1019 Pine Bloom Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Garden Springs Elementary School, Beaumont Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,634 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map