1019 S 800 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 S 800 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $637,216, approximately $290 per square foot. 1019 S 800 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Johns Richard S and Johns Gayle G
Bought by
Richard S Johns Jr And Gayle G Johns Family T and Johns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard S Johns Jr And Gayle G Johns Family T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard S Johns Jr And Gayle G Johns Family T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $371,250 | $152,394 | $218,856 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $356,400 | $140,424 | $215,976 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $623,000 | $254,388 | $368,612 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $341,000 | $137,856 | $203,144 |
| 2021 | $83 | $477,000 | $180,583 | $296,417 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $422,000 | $152,710 | $269,290 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $405,000 | $151,131 | $253,869 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $373,000 | $147,920 | $225,080 |
| 2016 | $233 | $182,930 | $63,918 | $119,012 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $173,910 | $63,918 | $109,992 |
| 2014 | $551 | $163,905 | $63,918 | $99,987 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,258 | $58,709 | $78,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map