1028 S Millbrook Way Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 S Millbrook Way, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $585,955, approximately $233 per square foot. 1028 S Millbrook Way is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Kammeyer Elaine
Bought by
Smith Aaron D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Outstanding Balance
$125,720
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$460,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Kammeyer Elaine R and Whittaker Robin K
Bought by
Kammeyer Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Kammeyer Elaine R
Bought by
Kammeyer Robert Ernest and Kammeyer Elaine R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Aaron D | -- | Founders Title Co Layton | |
| Kammeyer Elaine | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Kammeyer Robert Ernest | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Aaron D | $199,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kammeyer Elaine | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $281,600 | $123,558 | $158,042 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $271,700 | $107,919 | $163,781 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $473,000 | $200,887 | $272,113 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $267,300 | $110,330 | $156,970 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $371,000 | $144,291 | $226,709 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $328,000 | $124,015 | $203,985 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $321,000 | $136,245 | $184,755 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $294,000 | $133,676 | $160,324 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $137,500 | $43,340 | $94,160 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $124,520 | $43,340 | $81,180 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $128,109 | $43,340 | $84,769 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,526 | $55,433 | $42,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map