1019 Valley View Rd Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $287,652
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Valley View Rd, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $275,913, approximately $223 per square foot. 1019 Valley View Rd is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Thimjon and Rachel
Bought by
Krenske Kailey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,820
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Krenske Travis R and Krenske Kailey
Bought by
Thimjon Jason and Thimjon Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,400
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Reiter Helen Helen
Bought by
Krenske Travis Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,750
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krenske Kailey J | $270,000 | Northstar Title | |
| Thimjon Jason | $199,400 | None Available | |
| Krenske Travis Travis | $13,846,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krenske Kailey J | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thimjon Jason | $179,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Krenske Travis Travis | $135,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $265,200 | $62,700 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $239,700 | $57,300 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $239,700 | $57,300 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $205,600 | $57,300 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $174,000 | $46,600 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $158,700 | $41,200 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $153,300 | $39,400 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $135,800 | $35,800 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $124,600 | $34,000 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $117,700 | $32,200 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $115,700 | $32,200 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,800 | $32,200 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map