1019 Wallace Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Sunrise Almaden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,793,000 - $2,004,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Wallace Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $1,886,757, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 1019 Wallace Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Simonds Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Krishnan Govinda R and Sridharan Ramya
Bought by
Krishnan Govinda R and Sridharan Ramya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,651
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,473,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Krishnan Govinda R and Sridharan Ramya
Bought by
Krishnan Govinda R and Sridharan Ramya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Krishnan Govinda R and Sridharan Ramya
Bought by
Krishnan Govinda R and Sridharan Ramya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Uppalapati Rao S and Uppalapati Rani S
Bought by
Krishnan Govinda R and Sridharan Ramya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Silverglate Paul H and Silverglate Jennifer M
Bought by
Uppalapati Rao S and Uppalapati Rani S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Bean Michael S and Bean Austyne H
Bought by
Silverglate Paul Howard and Silverglate Jennifer Mlcuch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,950
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnan Govinda R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Krishnan Govinda R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Krishnan Govinda R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Krishnan Govinda R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Krishnan Govinda R | -- | None Available | |
| Krishnan Govinda R | $780,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Uppalapati Rao S | $610,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Silverglate Paul Howard | $300,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krishnan Govinda R | $604,000 | |
| Closed | Krishnan Govinda R | $608,000 | |
| Closed | Krishnan Govinda R | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uppalapati Rao S | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silverglate Paul Howard | $239,950 | |
| Closed | Uppalapati Rao S | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,128 | $1,032,998 | $755,125 | $277,873 |
| 2024 | $13,128 | $1,012,744 | $740,319 | $272,425 |
| 2023 | $12,880 | $992,887 | $725,803 | $267,084 |
| 2022 | $12,768 | $973,420 | $711,572 | $261,848 |
| 2021 | $12,510 | $954,334 | $697,620 | $256,714 |
| 2020 | $12,230 | $944,549 | $690,467 | $254,082 |
| 2019 | $11,970 | $926,029 | $676,929 | $249,100 |
| 2018 | $11,852 | $907,872 | $663,656 | $244,216 |
| 2017 | $11,488 | $867,523 | $650,644 | $216,879 |
| 2016 | $11,295 | $850,514 | $637,887 | $212,627 |
| 2015 | $11,222 | $837,740 | $628,306 | $209,434 |
| 2014 | $10,757 | $821,331 | $615,999 | $205,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map