10191 Falcon St Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $587,768 - $597,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10191 Falcon St, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $591,692, approximately $305 per square foot. 10191 Falcon St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ryan Dan E and Ryan Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Dan E | $298,894 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Dan E | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $39,630 | $7,380 | $32,250 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $39,630 | $7,380 | $32,250 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $43,340 | $7,980 | $35,360 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $32,210 | $5,700 | $26,510 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $33,130 | $5,860 | $27,270 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $31,710 | $4,290 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $31,710 | $4,290 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $27,990 | $4,320 | $23,670 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $27,990 | $4,320 | $23,670 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $27,760 | $4,780 | $22,980 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $27,760 | $4,780 | $22,980 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $12,390 | $1,410 | $10,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map