Seller's Agent in 2014
Jenny Kipp
eXp Realty LLC
(720) 431-7935
6 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,606 - $569,000
Lovely 2-story on corner lot with perfect natural light. Spacious main floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Fireplace with media entertainment nook. Hardwood floors in kitchen, large breakfast bar. 3 bedrooms on upper level; master suite offers a vaulted ceiling with 5 piece bath.Incredible mature landscaping.Beautiful backyard offers multi-zones; play, fire pit, large wood deck etc. Unfinished basement is open to make it your own.Close 2 parks, walk to school and more!New carpet Fall '13, Roof '11
Last Buyer's Agent
David Rusaw
1st Realty Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6465 Silverleaf Ave Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kinzle Todd | $277,000 | 8Z Title | |
| Orlandino Francis | -- | -- | |
| Orlandino Francis | $239,139 | Ryland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinzle Todd | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orlandino Francis | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orlandino Francis | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Orlandino Francis | $58,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $277,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | $277,000 | -2.8% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $31,890 | $7,380 | $24,510 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $31,890 | $7,380 | $24,510 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $34,520 | $7,980 | $26,540 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $25,770 | $5,700 | $20,070 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $26,510 | $5,860 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $25,070 | $4,290 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $25,070 | $4,290 | $20,780 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $22,440 | $4,320 | $18,120 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $22,440 | $4,320 | $18,120 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $21,070 | $4,780 | $16,290 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $20,800 | $4,780 | $16,020 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $16,230 | $2,310 | $13,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jenny Kipp
eXp Realty LLC
(720) 431-7935
6 in this area
46 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
David Rusaw
1st Realty Associates Inc
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE746239
APN: R0349701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.