10192 Saint Bernard St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,024,345
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10192 Saint Bernard St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,009,586, approximately $703 per square foot. 10192 Saint Bernard St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Neal Bergman and Neal Sharron Bergman
Bought by
Griffin William M and Griffin Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Outstanding Balance
$37,881
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$971,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin William M | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin William M | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,827 | $322,694 | $213,697 | $108,997 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $316,367 | $209,507 | $106,860 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $310,164 | $205,399 | $104,765 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $304,083 | $201,372 | $102,711 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $298,121 | $197,423 | $100,698 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $295,065 | $195,399 | $99,666 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $289,280 | $191,568 | $97,712 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $283,608 | $187,811 | $95,797 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $278,048 | $184,129 | $93,919 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $272,597 | $180,519 | $92,078 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $268,503 | $177,808 | $90,695 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $263,244 | $174,325 | $88,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map