10195 Gregg Rd Fredericktown, OH 43019
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10195 Gregg Rd, Fredericktown, OH 43019 and is currently estimated at $287,742, approximately $274 per square foot. 10195 Gregg Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Middle School, and Fredericktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Wiggins John D and Wiggins Granada
Bought by
Hope Christopher W and Hope Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Murray John M and Murray Maureen
Bought by
Wiggins John D and Wiggins Granada
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Christopher W | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wiggins John D | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $67,730 | $10,020 | $57,710 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $67,730 | $10,020 | $57,710 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $67,730 | $10,020 | $57,710 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $47,610 | $7,420 | $40,190 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $47,610 | $7,420 | $40,190 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $39,330 | $7,420 | $31,910 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $34,430 | $7,440 | $26,990 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $34,430 | $7,440 | $26,990 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $34,430 | $7,440 | $26,990 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $31,880 | $6,890 | $24,990 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $31,880 | $6,890 | $24,990 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $31,880 | $6,890 | $24,990 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $30,880 | $6,980 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map