10456 Gregg Rd Fredericktown, OH 43019
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10456 Gregg Rd, Fredericktown, OH 43019 and is currently estimated at $381,369, approximately $146 per square foot. 10456 Gregg Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Middle School, and Fredericktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Sold by
Buskirk Leon and Buskirk Louella
Bought by
Durbin Timothy J and Durbin Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin Timothy J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $95,560 | $22,310 | $76,710 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $95,830 | $22,310 | $73,520 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $95,830 | $22,310 | $73,520 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $70,980 | $16,520 | $54,460 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $70,980 | $16,520 | $54,460 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $70,980 | $16,520 | $54,460 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $75,960 | $15,950 | $60,010 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $75,960 | $15,950 | $60,010 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $75,960 | $15,950 | $60,010 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $66,050 | $13,870 | $52,180 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $66,050 | $13,870 | $52,180 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $66,050 | $13,870 | $52,180 |
| 2013 | $2,927 | $63,450 | $14,220 | $49,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map