Estimated Value: $176,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101A Okey Ave Unit B, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $183,000, approximately $108 per square foot. 101A Okey Ave Unit B is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $67,440 | $9,840 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $68,280 | $9,840 | $58,440 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $67,020 | $9,840 | $57,180 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $67,020 | $9,840 | $57,180 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $67,860 | $9,840 | $58,020 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $67,860 | $9,840 | $58,020 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $68,700 | $9,840 | $58,860 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $68,700 | $9,840 | $58,860 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $63,060 | $9,840 | $53,220 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $63,060 | $9,840 | $53,220 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $63,780 | $9,840 | $53,940 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $63,780 | $9,840 | $53,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map