102 2nd Ave N Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,168
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $334,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 102 2nd Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Geranios Nichlas A and Geranios Linda
Bought by
White Belly Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Winterrowd Roger G and Winterrowd Lavonne
Bought by
Geranios Nicholas A and Geranios Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Winterrowd Roger G and Winterrowd Lavonne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Belly Properties Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Geranios Nicholas A | -- | First American Title Company | |