102 3rd Ave NE Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $181,875 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 3rd Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $225,719, approximately $163 per square foot. 102 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Stadler Timothy B
Bought by
Iverson Dillon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,955
Outstanding Balance
$139,146
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Wagner and Beverly
Bought by
Stadler Timothy B and Stadler Sarah Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,955
Outstanding Balance
$139,146
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wagner Raymond and Not Provided
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Dillon | $151,500 | North Star Title | |
| Stadler Timothy B | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagner Raymond | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iverson Dillon | $146,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,014 | $199,800 | $63,500 | $136,300 |
| 2025 | $2,014 | $187,000 | $54,900 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $155,200 | $44,600 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $155,200 | $44,600 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $139,500 | $46,300 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $116,000 | $36,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $946 | $98,000 | $34,300 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $838 | $95,400 | $34,300 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $778 | $87,000 | $30,900 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $786 | $81,500 | $30,900 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $912 | $80,400 | $30,900 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $868 | $73,500 | $24,000 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,100 | $24,000 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map