102 3rd Ave Savage, MT 59262
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 3rd Ave, Savage, MT 59262 and is currently estimated at $178,500, approximately $183 per square foot. 102 3rd Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Savage Elementary School, Savage 7-8, and Savage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Bought by
Oliver James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Bought by
Swisse Myrna J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver James | -- | -- | |
| Swisse Myrna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $807 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $378 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $781 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $286 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $167 | $25,283 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map