Estimated Value: $199,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 3rd St, Akron, PA 17501 and is currently estimated at $332,921, approximately $228 per square foot. 102 3rd St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Kinsey Peggy A and Schnupp Theodore O
Bought by
Schnupp Theodore O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Myer Nevin L and Myer Jean M
Bought by
Kinsey Peggy A and Schnupp Theodore O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnupp Theodore O | $90,194 | None Available | |
| Kinsey Peggy A | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schnupp Theodore O | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Kinsey Peggy A | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $175,900 | $48,700 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $175,900 | $48,700 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $175,900 | $48,700 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $175,900 | $48,700 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $175,900 | $48,700 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $175,900 | $48,700 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $175,900 | $48,700 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $175,900 | $48,700 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $137,700 | $37,600 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $137,700 | $37,600 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $893 | $137,700 | $37,600 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $137,700 | $37,600 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map