102 5th Ave S Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $105,687 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 5th Ave S, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $117,922, approximately $96 per square foot. 102 5th Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Sledd Properties Llc
Bought by
Hughes Allison Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,122
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Allison Paige | $95,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Allison Paige | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |