102 5th St W Finley, ND 58230
Estimated Value: $45,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 5th St W, Finley, ND 58230 and is currently estimated at $45,000. 102 5th St W is a home with nearby schools including Finley-Sharon Elementary School and Finley-Sharon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
City Of Finley
Bought by
Devlin Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin Beverly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,181 | $1,838 | $30,343 |
| 2024 | $305 | $27,780 | $1,838 | $25,942 |
| 2023 | $788 | $26,870 | $1,838 | $25,032 |
| 2022 | $657 | $23,732 | $1,838 | $21,894 |
| 2021 | $632 | $22,079 | $1,838 | $20,241 |
| 2020 | $668 | $22,079 | $1,838 | $20,241 |
| 2019 | $809 | $22,078 | $1,838 | $20,241 |
| 2018 | $515 | $23,766 | $1,838 | $21,928 |
| 2017 | $479 | $23,984 | $1,932 | $22,052 |
| 2016 | $479 | $23,984 | $1,932 | $22,052 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,984 | $1,932 | $22,052 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,984 | $1,932 | $22,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map