102 79th St Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated payment $1,747/month
Highlights
- Cape Cod Architecture
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Gower West Elementary School Rated A
- Laundry Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
What a lovely opportunity! The lowest price in Willowbrook and surrounding areas. Specious 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a 2-car garage and sits on a nice lot. Home needs updates and is sold As-Is, but offers great potential to make it your own. New construction homes in the area. Close to shopping, I-55 and easy access to I-294, and located in a neighborhood with character itself! Make your appointment today! Motivated seller!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,693
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 75x150
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 900 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Potential Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,693 | $77,169 | $44,763 | $32,406 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $70,940 | $41,150 | $29,790 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $66,860 | $38,780 | $28,080 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $66,100 | $38,340 | $27,760 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $64,790 | $37,580 | $27,210 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $62,170 | $36,060 | $26,110 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $55,720 | $35,930 | $19,790 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $53,610 | $34,570 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $51,160 | $32,990 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $48,130 | $31,040 | $17,090 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $45,290 | $30,180 | $15,110 |
| 2013 | $2,469 | $47,730 | $30,040 | $17,690 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.1% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -2.0% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Modestas Saulius | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Enterprise Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | Security Title Inc | |
| Deed | $263,000 | Multiple | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Intercounty Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $157,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $210,400 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12618559
APN: 09-26-307-036
- 7604 Eleanor Place
- 425 79th St
- 16W658 Therese Ct
- 225 Sunrise Ave
- 344 Sheridan Dr Unit 1C
- 7700 Apple Tree Ln
- 10S381 S Madison St
- 8601 Meadowbrook Dr
- 8418 Meadowbrook Dr
- 321 Janet Ave
- 709 79th St Unit 408
- 7413 Brookdale Dr Unit 208
- 15W601 81st St
- 26 Lake Ridge Club Dr
- 15W670 83rd St
- 7381 S Madison St
- Lot 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 Nantucket Dr
- 7235 Willow Way Ln Unit B
- 7210 S Adams St Unit D
- 7230 S Adams St Unit D
- 9S120 Lake Dr Unit 201