102 8th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 8th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $224,000, approximately $276 per square foot. 102 8th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $102,400 | $18,450 | $83,950 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $97,150 | $15,650 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $124 | $93,800 | $15,650 | $78,150 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $86,000 | $15,650 | $70,350 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $76,050 | $11,350 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $76,550 | $11,350 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $74,000 | $11,350 | $62,650 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $67,650 | $11,350 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $66,150 | $11,350 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $63,900 | $11,350 | $52,550 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $63,250 | $10,350 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $59,100 | $10,350 | $48,750 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $59,100 | $10,350 | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map