102 Abigail Ln Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
220
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Abigail Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185. 102 Abigail Ln is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Kramer Lawrence B and Kramer Linda L
Bought by
Deals Incorporated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deals Incorporated | $160,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,600 | $17,100 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $70,600 | $17,100 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $70,600 | $17,100 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $70,600 | $17,100 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $70,600 | $17,100 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $70,600 | $17,100 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $132,600 | $17,100 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $132,600 | $17,100 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,600 | $17,100 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,600 | $17,100 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,600 | $17,100 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map