102 Allyndale Rd Canaan, CT 06018
Estimated Value: $244,293 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018 and is currently estimated at $288,823, approximately $286 per square foot. 102 Allyndale Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including North Canaan Elementary School and Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Hawver Nadine A
Bought by
Thibeault Wendy A and Hawver Steven K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibeault Wendy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $131,110 | $31,220 | $99,890 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $131,110 | $31,220 | $99,890 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $131,110 | $31,220 | $99,890 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $85,290 | $30,320 | $54,970 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $85,290 | $30,320 | $54,970 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $85,290 | $30,320 | $54,970 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $85,300 | $30,330 | $54,970 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $85,300 | $30,330 | $54,970 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $91,580 | $37,100 | $54,480 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $91,580 | $37,100 | $54,480 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $91,580 | $37,100 | $54,480 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $91,580 | $37,100 | $54,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map