102 Appleton Rd Auburn, MA 01501
West Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,015 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Appleton Rd, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $440,754, approximately $398 per square foot. 102 Appleton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Desautels Darlene M and Strzelewicz Gina H
Bought by
Riani Ft 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riani Ft 2004 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $320,900 | $118,000 | $202,900 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $308,400 | $113,600 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $279,600 | $103,300 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $249,300 | $103,300 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $113 | $220,400 | $91,200 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $217,400 | $91,200 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $206,400 | $90,400 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $11,616 | $194,200 | $84,500 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $186,400 | $76,700 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $179,700 | $79,100 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $181,800 | $79,100 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $170,300 | $75,200 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map