102 Aquatic Dr Unit 201 Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Aquatic Dr Unit 201, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233. 102 Aquatic Dr Unit 201 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $126,420 | $7,352,400 | $1,438,253 | $5,914,147 |
| 2025 | $130,892 | $7,350,100 | $1,389,014 | $5,961,086 |
| 2024 | $157,217 | $7,515,900 | $2,023,258 | $5,492,642 |
| 2023 | $157,217 | $8,980,600 | $1,839,325 | $7,141,275 |
| 2022 | $137,788 | $8,444,900 | $1,839,325 | $6,605,575 |
| 2021 | $127,668 | $7,321,000 | $1,839,325 | $5,481,675 |
| 2020 | $121,648 | $6,933,300 | $1,839,325 | $5,093,975 |
| 2019 | $123,751 | $6,951,100 | $1,471,460 | $5,479,640 |
| 2018 | $133,121 | $7,411,700 | $1,471,460 | $5,940,240 |
| 2017 | $14,624 | $804,889 | $804,889 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,887 | $588,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,139 | $588,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,260 | $588,408 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map