1 Atlantic Ct Jacksonville, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $119,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Atlantic Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $93,583, approximately $123 per square foot. 1 Atlantic Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Mensching Linda Karole
Bought by
Mcgonigle Corey Marie and Mcgonigle Thomas Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Stoumbelis Dean C and Stoumbelis Michele K
Bought by
Mensching Linda Karole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgonigle Corey Marie | $104,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mensching Linda Karole | $72,000 | Watson Ttl Svc Of North Fl I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History