102 Armfield Ct Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $586,215
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Armfield Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $567,304, approximately $263 per square foot. 102 Armfield Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Nhon and Nguyen Hanh T H
Bought by
Maradona Ferdinand
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$278,728
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Mans Stephen L and Mans Kimberly A
Bought by
Nguyen Nhon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Sullivan Lori L and Sullivan Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maradona Ferdinand | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Nguyen Nhon | $234,500 | None Available | |
| Sullivan Lori L | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maradona Ferdinand | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Nhon | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $530,192 | $230,000 | $300,192 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $530,192 | $230,000 | $300,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map