102 Branchway Rd Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $512,080
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Branchway Rd, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $487,520, approximately $287 per square foot. 102 Branchway Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Meek Scott E and Meek Monet V
Bought by
Darby Stephen P and Darby Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,524
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darby Stephen P | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darby Stephen P | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $470,455 | $230,000 | $240,455 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $470,455 | $230,000 | $240,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map