600 Catlin Rd Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Catlin Rd, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $606,675, approximately $252 per square foot. 600 Catlin Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Unicon America Inc
Bought by
Bartley Edward J and Bartley Tanya W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Outstanding Balance
$71,893
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Schmucker Craig A
Bought by
Unicon America Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartley Edward J | $211,000 | -- | |
| Unicon America Inc | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartley Edward J | $168,800 | |
| Closed | Bartley Edward J | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $545,434 | $230,000 | $315,434 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $545,434 | $230,000 | $315,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map