102 Ashe St Unit A Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $683,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Ashe St Unit A, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $666,155, approximately $802 per square foot. 102 Ashe St Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Carrboro Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Mcmenamy Amanda B and Mcmenamy James
Bought by
Williams Cneil and Evans Laurie Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Schiffman Stanley and Schiffman Miriam
Bought by
Mcmenamy Amanda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Cheatham Christina
Bought by
The Schiffman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Alfermann Matthew L and Cheatham Christina
Bought by
Cheatham Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Owens Mark S and Owens Maria M
Bought by
Alfermann Matthew L and Cheatham Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Cneil | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmenamy Amanda B | -- | None Available | |
| The Schiffman Family Trust | $414,000 | None Available | |
| Cheatham Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Alfermann Matthew L | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alfermann Matthew L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,697 | $699,900 | $400,000 | $299,900 |
| 2024 | $7,797 | $453,900 | $220,000 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $453,900 | $220,000 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $7,579 | $453,900 | $220,000 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $7,522 | $453,900 | $220,000 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $7,501 | $435,500 | $218,000 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $7,378 | $435,500 | $218,000 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $432,300 | $218,000 | $214,300 |
| 2016 | $4,339 | $252,540 | $102,992 | $149,548 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $252,540 | $102,992 | $149,548 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $252,540 | $102,992 | $149,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map