Estimated Value: $122,533 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Baker St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $142,383, approximately $122 per square foot. 102 Baker St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Boyer D
Bought by
Boyer Charles D Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Boyer Thomas
Bought by
Boyer D Thomas and Boyer David Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,571
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Bought by
Boyer Boyer D and Boyer Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Lawrence Hulda
Bought by
Coy Helen M Trustee Of Lawrence Hulda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lawrence Hulda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Charles D Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Boyer D Thomas | $205,571 | None Available | |
| Boyer Boyer D | $73,000 | -- | |
| Coy Helen M Trustee Of Lawrence Hulda M | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Hulda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyer D Thomas | $205,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $32,200 | $3,850 | $28,350 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $32,200 | $3,850 | $28,350 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $26,670 | $3,780 | $22,890 |
| 2022 | $672 | $26,670 | $3,780 | $22,890 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $26,670 | $3,780 | $22,890 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $23,210 | $3,290 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $23,210 | $3,290 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $23,210 | $3,290 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $502 | $19,360 | $3,400 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $959 | $19,360 | $3,400 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $970 | $19,360 | $3,400 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $970 | $18,800 | $3,290 | $15,510 |
| 2013 | $973 | $18,800 | $3,290 | $15,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map