102 Barrow Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Barrow Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $154,547, approximately $125 per square foot. 102 Barrow Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Futral Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na Trust 2006-4
Bought by
Scott Dennis G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Harvey Emmanuel
Bought by
Structured Asset Inv Ln 2006-4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Clark Nicholas B
Bought by
Harvey Emmanuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Georgia Hsng & Fin Auth
Bought by
Clark Nicholas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Ellis Timothy M and Ellis Vonda K
Bought by
Georgia Hsng & Fin Auth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Edwards Alvin W
Bought by
Ellis Timothy M Vonda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Duncan James
Bought by
Edwards Alvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1991
Sold by
Mdgrew Donald D
Bought by
Duncan James David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1987
Sold by
Hayes Walter H and Hayes Jean C
Bought by
Mcgrew Donald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1972
Sold by
Goldstein Louis W
Bought by
Hayes Walter H and Hayes Jean C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Dennis G | $65,000 | -- | |
| Structured Asset Inv Ln 2006-4 | $65,600 | -- | |
| Harvey Emmanuel | $110,000 | -- | |
| Clark Nicholas B | $58,500 | -- | |
| Georgia Hsng & Fin Auth | $81,649 | -- | |
| Ellis Timothy M Vonda K | $69,900 | -- | |
| Edwards Alvin | $68,000 | -- | |
| Duncan James David | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrew Donald D | $58,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Walter H | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Emmanuel | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Nicholas B | $58,500 | |
| Closed | Ellis Timothy M Vonda K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $40,390 | $5,088 | $35,302 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $40,390 | $5,088 | $35,302 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $40,390 | $5,088 | $35,302 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $34,604 | $3,562 | $31,042 |
| 2021 | $935 | $27,512 | $3,562 | $23,950 |
| 2020 | $938 | $27,512 | $3,562 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $957 | $27,512 | $3,562 | $23,950 |
| 2018 | $902 | $25,420 | $3,562 | $21,858 |
| 2017 | $878 | $25,420 | $3,562 | $21,858 |
| 2016 | $893 | $25,419 | $3,562 | $21,858 |
| 2015 | $921 | $25,419 | $3,562 | $21,858 |
| 2014 | $939 | $25,419 | $3,562 | $21,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map