1026 Jackson Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,076/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- Walk-In Closet
- Tile Flooring
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome Home to this Adorable 4 Sided Brick Ranch! Fall in Love with this Over-sized Corner Lot and fenced in back yard! Large Picture window in Living Room offers Great natural light and Eat-In kitchen suggests an optimal "Chef's Triangle" convenient for cooking. Owner's Suite with Large walk-in closet and 2 spacious secondary bedrooms with great closets. Come see all this home has to offer Call Listing Agent for your personal tour!
Open House Schedule
-
Friday, May 15, 202612:00 to 2:00 pm5/15/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/15/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Public & Agent Open House - Come by and fall in love with this adorable starter home!!! Agents trade your business card for a Chick Fil A Gift CardAdd to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,719
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,025 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $45,015 | $3,200 | $41,815 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $45,015 | $3,200 | $41,815 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $55,110 | $3,520 | $51,590 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $43,921 | $2,200 | $41,721 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $36,199 | $2,200 | $33,999 |
| 2020 | $597 | $14,940 | $2,200 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $608 | $14,940 | $2,200 | $12,740 |
| 2018 | $607 | $14,373 | $2,200 | $12,173 |
| 2017 | $594 | $14,373 | $2,200 | $12,173 |
| 2016 | $604 | $14,373 | $2,200 | $12,173 |
| 2015 | $614 | $14,373 | $2,200 | $12,173 |
| 2014 | $632 | $14,373 | $2,200 | $12,173 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -7.4% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -3.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -4.9% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $106,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $12,100 | -- | |
| Deed | $1,700 | -- | |
| Deed | $1,700 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $104,080 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $47,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10687863
APN: 019-06-005-C
- 1155 Jackson Rd
- 1122 Dewey St
- 115 Melton St
- 409 Dora St
- 132 Lang St
- 963 E Solomon St
- 949 E Solomon St
- 141 Spalding St
- 1029 High Falls Rd
- 214 N 2nd St
- 127 Kennedy Rd
- 607 E Solomon St
- 502 Searcy Ave
- 519 E Chappell St
- 602 Circus St
- 169 Kennedy Rd
- 52 Fifth St
- 406 E Solomon St
- 211 Eastbrook Ave
- 12C Sixth St
- 178 Grady St
- 1110 Dewey St
- 814 E Tinsley St
- 812 E Tinsley St
- 706 E Tinsley St
- 512 Elles Way
- 317 N 4th St
- 415 Jefferson St
- 324 Adams St
- 218 Irving Ave
- 724 Searcy Ave
- 114 Blanton Ave
- 126 Sihane Rd
- 133 S Hill St
- 829 N Hill St
- 315 W Chappell St Unit 317
- 126 W Lexington Ave
- 503 Wheeler St
- 416 W Poplar St