218 Irving Ave Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $113,405
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Irving Ave, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $76,851, approximately $58 per square foot. 218 Irving Ave is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Futral Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Augustus Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Pogues1976 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Bobinvestus Llc
Bought by
Augustus Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Irving Ave 218 Llc
Bought by
Bobinvestus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Bobinvestus Llc
Bought by
Irving Ave 218 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Floyd Carolyn F
Bought by
Bobinvestus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Floyd Carolyn F
Bought by
Floyd Liv Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1988
Sold by
Casey Ada R
Bought by
Earp James W and Earp Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1944
Bought by
Casey Fred H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pogues1976 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Augustus Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bobinvestus Llc | -- | -- | |
| Irving Ave 218 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bobinvestus Llc | $52,000 | -- | |
| Bobinvestus Llc | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Liv Trust | -- | -- | |
| Earp James W | $16,500 | -- | |
| Casey Fred H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $10,211 | $3,600 | $6,611 |
| 2024 | $361 | $10,211 | $3,600 | $6,611 |
| 2023 | $371 | $10,211 | $3,600 | $6,611 |
| 2022 | $257 | $7,064 | $1,200 | $5,864 |
| 2021 | $215 | $5,903 | $1,200 | $4,703 |
| 2020 | $215 | $5,903 | $1,200 | $4,703 |
| 2019 | $220 | $5,903 | $1,200 | $4,703 |
| 2018 | $208 | $5,436 | $1,200 | $4,236 |
| 2017 | $202 | $5,436 | $1,200 | $4,236 |
| 2016 | $206 | $5,436 | $1,200 | $4,236 |
| 2015 | $212 | $5,436 | $1,200 | $4,236 |
| 2014 | $216 | $5,436 | $1,200 | $4,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map