102 Beechview Dr Clifton, TN 38425
Estimated Value: $211,179 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Beechview Dr, Clifton, TN 38425 and is currently estimated at $242,545, approximately $189 per square foot. 102 Beechview Dr is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Peoples Bank
Bought by
Rainey Talmadge H and Rainey Lee Kiersten E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,650
Outstanding Balance
$65,610
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainey Talmadge H | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $3,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rainey Talmadge H | $79,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $43,250 | $1,825 | $41,425 |
| 2024 | $592 | $27,325 | $1,250 | $26,075 |
| 2023 | $524 | $27,325 | $1,250 | $26,075 |
| 2022 | $524 | $27,325 | $1,250 | $26,075 |
| 2021 | $430 | $27,325 | $1,250 | $26,075 |
| 2020 | $430 | $18,675 | $1,750 | $16,925 |
| 2019 | $430 | $18,675 | $1,750 | $16,925 |
| 2018 | $430 | $18,675 | $1,750 | $16,925 |
| 2017 | $430 | $18,675 | $1,750 | $16,925 |
| 2016 | $383 | $18,675 | $1,750 | $16,925 |
| 2014 | $386 | $18,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map