102 Blackfin Cove Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $253,449 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,927
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Blackfin Cove, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $297,862, approximately $154 per square foot. 102 Blackfin Cove is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $20,507 | $4,000 | $16,507 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $20,507 | $4,000 | $16,507 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $20,507 | $4,000 | $16,507 |
| 2022 | $192,057 | $20,507 | $4,000 | $16,507 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $20,507 | $4,000 | $16,507 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $20,507 | $4,000 | $16,507 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $20,507 | $4,000 | $16,507 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $20,507 | $4,000 | $16,507 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $20,507 | $4,000 | $16,507 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $20,507 | $4,000 | $16,507 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $21,341 | $6,000 | $15,341 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $21,341 | $6,000 | $15,341 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,341 | $6,000 | $15,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map