102 Bosco Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $187,186 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bosco Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $193,797, approximately $168 per square foot. 102 Bosco Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Leighton Barnes Robert and Leighton Alene Barbara
Bought by
Barnes Caitlin Dallas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Bought by
Barnes Robert Leighton and Barbara Al
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Caitlin Dallas | -- | Mewborn & Deselms | |
| Barnes Robert Leighton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $125,479 | $40,000 | $85,479 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $125,479 | $40,000 | $85,479 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $125,479 | $40,000 | $85,479 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $125,479 | $40,000 | $85,479 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $90,140 | $35,000 | $55,140 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $90,140 | $35,000 | $55,140 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $90,140 | $35,000 | $55,140 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $91,430 | $35,000 | $56,430 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $102,610 | $45,000 | $57,610 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $102,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $102,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $102,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map