102 Bromfield Rd Somerville, MA 02144
Estimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,677,384
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bromfield Rd, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,497,846, approximately $437 per square foot. 102 Bromfield Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and St. Clement Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Michael W Sensale Ft and Clooney Lenora A
Bought by
Rostamnejad Fariba and Rostamnejad Sirous
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,563
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,214,283
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rostamnejad Fariba | $680,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rostamnejad Fariba | $544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,001 | $1,283,300 | $681,400 | $601,900 |
| 2024 | $13,387 | $1,272,500 | $681,400 | $591,100 |
| 2023 | $13,065 | $1,263,500 | $681,400 | $582,100 |
| 2022 | $12,302 | $1,208,400 | $649,000 | $559,400 |
| 2021 | $11,948 | $1,172,500 | $644,300 | $528,200 |
| 2020 | $11,519 | $1,141,600 | $644,700 | $496,900 |
| 2019 | $10,898 | $1,012,800 | $586,900 | $425,900 |
| 2018 | $10,025 | $886,400 | $533,500 | $352,900 |
| 2017 | $9,831 | $842,400 | $503,300 | $339,100 |
| 2016 | $9,501 | $758,300 | $449,500 | $308,800 |
| 2015 | $9,093 | $721,100 | $415,100 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map