28 Dearborn Rd Somerville, MA 02144
Estimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,614,000
11
Beds
4
Baths
4,586
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Dearborn Rd, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,468,000, approximately $320 per square foot. 28 Dearborn Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
John J Oneill Lt and Oneill
Bought by
28 Dearborn Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Oneill John J
Bought by
John J Oneill Ret and Oneill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Sold by
Oneill John J
Bought by
Smith Jerome J and Oneill-Smith Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Miles George C
Bought by
Oneill John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Dearborn Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| John J Oneill Ret | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jerome J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Oneill John J | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneill John J | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill John J | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,779 | $1,629,600 | $722,900 | $906,700 |
| 2024 | $16,730 | $1,590,300 | $722,900 | $867,400 |
| 2023 | $16,353 | $1,581,500 | $722,900 | $858,600 |
| 2022 | $15,591 | $1,531,500 | $688,500 | $843,000 |
| 2021 | $14,715 | $1,444,100 | $683,500 | $760,600 |
| 2020 | $14,060 | $1,393,500 | $683,900 | $709,600 |
| 2019 | $13,280 | $1,234,200 | $622,600 | $611,600 |
| 2018 | $12,209 | $1,079,500 | $566,000 | $513,500 |
| 2017 | $11,742 | $1,006,200 | $534,000 | $472,200 |
| 2016 | $11,561 | $922,700 | $476,800 | $445,900 |
| 2015 | $11,036 | $875,200 | $440,400 | $434,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map