RENTED OCT 16, 2025

102 Brookside Dr Unit 102 Andover, MA 01810

Far West Andover Neighborhood
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
229.57 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • High Plain Elementary School Rated A
  • 9,999,999 Sq Ft lot
  • Engineered Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2025

Live the Brookside lifestyle, with a park like setting. The freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome has new wall colors, and newly installed wood laminate in the fireplaced Family Room. There is a washer and dryer in the unit. Enjoy the private fenced patio and grassed area, that includes a storage unit. There are 2 assigned parking spots and guest parking available. The community has pool, tennis, playground and space to enjoy the outdoors. The location is near to the business centers of Andover on Minuteman and Shattuck Rd and access to Rt 93 at River Road. Available Oct 15, 2025 for a 1 year+ lease. Owner will not accept pets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gretchen Papineau

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional Listed on: 09/10/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

Last Renter's Agent

Gretchen Papineau

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 229.57 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,334 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Additional Features

  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Cooling Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,300
  • Property Available on 10/15/25
  • Rent includes trash collection, snow removal, recreational facilities, gardener, tennis court, swimming pool, playground
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:00127 B:00036 L:00102,4622743

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

229.57 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-10-15
  • Lease Term: Lease Terms(1 Year),Term of Rental(12+)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: No
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 3300

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Attached (Townhouse/Rowhouse/Duplex)
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Renovated Since
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Laundry Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, In Unit
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1334
  • Living Area: 1334
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

• Garage YN: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Snow Removal, Recreational Facilities, Gardener, Tennis Court, Swimming Pool, Playground
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:00127 B:00036 L:00102,4622743
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9999999

• Middle Or Junior School: Wood Hill

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Rent $3,300 +11.3% --
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Rented $2,966 +5.9% --
08/06/2023 08/06/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2023 07/30/23 Price Changed $2,800 -5.1% $2 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 For Rent $2,950 +9.3% --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/29/2022 05/29/22 For Rent $2,700 +22.7% --
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
04/11/2014 04/11/14 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73428970

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.