Estimated Value: $115,000 - $261,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Calico Blvd, Yermo, CA 92398 and is currently estimated at $163,979, approximately $71 per square foot. 102 Calico Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Yermo Elementary School and Silver Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
White Vilma L
Bought by
Garcia Marta E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Nunez Luis A
Bought by
White Vilma I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Aguilar Carlota
Bought by
Nunez Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Trexler Kirk
Bought by
Fleming La Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Fleming La Joyce
Bought by
Aguilar Carlota
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Marta E | -- | Accommodation | |
| White Vilma I | -- | None Available | |
| Nunez Luis A | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fleming La Joyce | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Aguilar Carlota | $45,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunez Luis A | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Carlota | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $60,067 | $12,259 | $47,808 |
| 2024 | $998 | $58,890 | $12,019 | $46,871 |
| 2023 | $986 | $57,735 | $11,783 | $45,952 |
| 2022 | $973 | $56,603 | $11,552 | $45,051 |
| 2021 | $961 | $55,493 | $11,325 | $44,168 |
| 2020 | $955 | $54,924 | $11,209 | $43,715 |
| 2019 | $944 | $53,847 | $10,989 | $42,858 |
| 2018 | $932 | $52,792 | $10,774 | $42,018 |
| 2017 | $921 | $51,757 | $10,563 | $41,194 |
| 2016 | $910 | $50,742 | $10,356 | $40,386 |
| 2015 | $902 | $49,979 | $10,200 | $39,779 |
| 2014 | $866 | $48,076 | $5,226 | $42,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map