102 Camelot Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Camelot Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $384,925, approximately $252 per square foot. 102 Camelot Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Gillespie Charles E and Gillespie Opal C
Bought by
Hotz Ellen Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,626
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Cowles Ann L
Bought by
Gillespie Charles E and Gillespie Opal C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Williams Frances G
Bought by
Cowles Ann L and Littlefield Earl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotz Ellen Elizabeth | $249,000 | None Available | |
| Gillespie Charles E | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Cowles Ann L | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hotz Ellen Elizabeth | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowles Ann L | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $10,428 | $976 | $9,452 |
| 2024 | $884 | $10,428 | $976 | $9,452 |
| 2023 | $896 | $10,428 | $976 | $9,452 |
| 2022 | $896 | $10,428 | $976 | $9,452 |
| 2021 | $633 | $9,910 | $976 | $8,934 |
| 2020 | $633 | $9,910 | $976 | $8,934 |
| 2019 | $633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,476 | $1,144 | $6,333 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map