102 Cass St Gregory, MI 48137
Estimated Value: $192,642 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cass St, Gregory, MI 48137 and is currently estimated at $248,911, approximately $169 per square foot. 102 Cass St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Richardson Robert J
Bought by
Richardson Robert J and Powaga Allison A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Jones Violet Carpenter
Bought by
Jones Orlin and Jones Violet Carpenter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Jones Orlin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $437 | $71,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $417 | $71,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $56,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $56,350 | $0 | $0 |