102 Castleview Dr Madison, AL 35756
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Castleview Dr, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $388,500, approximately $97 per square foot. 102 Castleview Dr is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Company
Bought by
Robinson Charita Ruchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,191
Interest Rate
4.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Hunter Communities Inc
Bought by
Vannguyen Tan Van and Nguyen Hang T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Charita Ruchell | $182,500 | -- | |
| Vannguyen Tan Van | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History