211 Millbury Ct Madison, AL 35756
Estimated Value: $370,075 - $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,834
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Millbury Ct, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $392,769, approximately $102 per square foot. 211 Millbury Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Hunter Communities Inc
Bought by
Lin Zhong and Ou Ya Ling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Zhong | $236,424 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $38,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $36,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $31,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $27,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $24,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $28,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $222,400 | $0 | $0 |