102 Cedar Dr Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $207,091
Studio
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cedar Dr, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $199,273, approximately $157 per square foot. 102 Cedar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,096 | $58,417 | $16,741 | $41,676 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $53,203 | $15,247 | $37,956 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $50,192 | $14,384 | $35,808 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $48,730 | $13,965 | $34,765 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $48,730 | $13,965 | $34,765 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $48,730 | $13,965 | $34,765 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $47,588 | $13,638 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $46,235 | $13,113 | $33,122 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $45,329 | $12,856 | $32,473 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $45,329 | $12,856 | $32,473 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $45,329 | $12,856 | $32,473 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,329 | $12,856 | $32,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map