102 Central Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Central Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $453,684, approximately $377 per square foot. 102 Central Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Richard S
Bought by
Martinez Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $65,641 | $17,250 | $48,391 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $64,355 | $16,912 | $47,443 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $63,094 | $16,581 | $46,513 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $61,857 | $16,256 | $45,601 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $60,645 | $15,938 | $44,707 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $58,848 | $15,466 | $43,382 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $57,695 | $15,163 | $42,532 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $56,565 | $14,866 | $41,699 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $55,457 | $14,575 | $40,882 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $54,625 | $14,357 | $40,268 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $53,556 | $14,076 | $39,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map