102 Chadmore Dr Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $1,092,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Chadmore Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $987,221, approximately $290 per square foot. 102 Chadmore Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Th
Bought by
Blackton William and Blackton Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Outstanding Balance
$156,977
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$830,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackton William | $392,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackton William | $313,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,009,248 | $150,000 | $859,248 |
| 2024 | $8,483 | $1,009,248 | $150,000 | $859,248 |
| 2023 | $6,493 | $645,961 | $80,000 | $565,961 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $645,961 | $80,000 | $565,961 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $645,961 | $80,000 | $565,961 |
| 2020 | $6,157 | $645,961 | $80,000 | $565,961 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $536,304 | $90,000 | $446,304 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $536,304 | $90,000 | $446,304 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $481,001 | $90,000 | $391,001 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | $471,632 | $90,000 | $381,632 |
| 2015 | $5,282 | $534,480 | $112,000 | $422,480 |
| 2014 | $4,980 | $534,480 | $112,000 | $422,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map