1019 Augustine Trail Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Augustine Trail, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $718,692, approximately $225 per square foot. 1019 Augustine Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Bought by
Bass Timothy E and Carter Maura Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,350
Outstanding Balance
$327,088
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Brown Glenn R and Brown Regina Brinkley
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Brown Glenn R and Brown Regina Brinkley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,050
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Timothy E | $393,000 | None Available | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | $392,500 | None Available | |
| Brown Glenn R | $260,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Timothy E | $373,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Glenn R | $234,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $718,655 | $160,000 | $558,655 |
| 2024 | $6,046 | $718,655 | $160,000 | $558,655 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $425,155 | $75,000 | $350,155 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $425,155 | $75,000 | $350,155 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $425,155 | $75,000 | $350,155 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $425,155 | $75,000 | $350,155 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $355,977 | $75,000 | $280,977 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $355,977 | $75,000 | $280,977 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $355,977 | $75,000 | $280,977 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $355,977 | $75,000 | $280,977 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $344,079 | $75,000 | $269,079 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $344,079 | $75,000 | $269,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map