102 Cheyenne Dr Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,051
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cheyenne Dr, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $315,779, approximately $153 per square foot. 102 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Merli Tina Marie and Frye Kenneth
Bought by
Merli Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$315,090
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Merli Joseph D and Merli Tina Marie
Bought by
Merli Tina Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merli Joseph W | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Merli Tina Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merli Joseph W | $318,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $55,437 | $352,610 | $63,410 | $289,200 |
| 2025 | $5,446 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,000 | $6,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map