102 Cinnamon Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $366,175 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cinnamon Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $372,544, approximately $268 per square foot. 102 Cinnamon Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Ehmann Thomas W and Ehmann Ronda L
Bought by
Vest Larry E and Vest Erlynn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vest Larry E | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $361,373 | $101,300 | $260,073 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $361,373 | $101,300 | $260,073 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $330,133 | $101,300 | $228,833 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $276,750 | $101,300 | $175,450 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $249,928 | $50,000 | $199,928 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $236,049 | $50,000 | $186,049 |
| 2019 | $5,277 | $229,079 | $50,000 | $179,079 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $195,568 | $35,000 | $160,568 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $170,381 | $35,000 | $135,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map