Landlord's Agent in 2025
Matt Dill
RE/MAX
(214) 641-9017
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,237 - $263,000
Beautiful 2 bed, 1 bath, half duplex in highly acclaimed Grapevine-Colleyville ISD! Open concept Kitchen-Living-Dining. Completely updated top-to-bottom - floors, plantation shutters throughout, quartz countertops, all new appliances including washer and dryer, baths, vaulted ceilings, paint, and much more! This is a MUST SEE! 20x20 carport with private gate to driveway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Cory | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Kenneth L | -- | Atc | |
| Rivera Vilma | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Samford Terry M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dill Cory | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kenneth L | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Vilma | $85,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Samford Terry M | $57,816 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,895 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Rent | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | For Rent | $1,995 | +11.1% | -- |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Rent | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $196,583 | $50,000 | $146,583 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $251,000 | $50,000 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $208,230 | $30,000 | $178,230 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $178,259 | $30,000 | $148,259 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $178,259 | $30,000 | $148,259 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $145,069 | $30,000 | $115,069 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $120,105 | $30,000 | $90,105 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $125,778 | $30,000 | $95,778 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $88,900 | $18,000 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $88,900 | $18,000 | $70,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Matt Dill
RE/MAX
(214) 641-9017
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20989191
APN: 05083206
Ask me questions while you tour the home.